Established 1891

BCC Bowling – 1st XI – 14th August 2016

BCC 1st XI Bowling statistics – as of 14th August 2016. Collated by Bryn Jones.

Ranking based on number of wickets taken (If most wickets taken is joint, the Number 1 Ranked bowler will be credited to the player who has the best average.)

NB: If viewing on a smaller screen like a smartphone or tablet not all the columns can be seen; swiping left or right should allow you to view them.

1Cameron Suidgeest120304904.0816.33
2Gary Chappell108253062.8312.24
3Ross Acton115243483.0314.5
4Will Squire66153204.8521.33
5Andrew Buzza43111663.8615.09
6Chris Acton3771143.0816.29
7Lautaro Musiani133675.1522.33
8Will Greig162704.3835
8Dan Hardy142533.7926.5

PDF file requires PDF reader
View/download as a PDF 1st XI Bowling – 14th August 2016