Established 1891

BCC Bowling – 2nd XI – 14th August 2016

BCC 2nd XI Bowling statistics – as of 14th August 2016. Collated by Bryn Jones.

DCL Matches 2016 Season – B Division (East)

Ranking based on number of wickets taken (If most wickets taken is joint, the Number 1 Ranked bowler will be credited to the player who has the best average.)

NB: If viewing on a smaller screen like a smartphone or tablet not all the columns can be seen; swiping left or right should allow you to view them.

RankPlayerOversWKTSRunsEconAvg
1Phil Chappell108183963.6722
2Rob Acton79163744.7323.38
3Will Birley63103425.4334.2
4Ryan Shrewsberry7583234.3140.38
4Mark Perrott2881274.5415.88
6Mark Ashplant3261584.9426.33
7Chris Acton275712.6314.2
7Will Greig2751174.3323.4
7Alex Dunlavey205643.212.8
10Bryn Jones33206.676.67
11Paul Nott252632.5231.5
11Connor Carthew2921465.0373
13Thom Bunker2711355135

PDF file requires PDF reader
View/download as a PDF 2nd XI – Bowling – 14th August 2016